Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Set in the Copacabana Beach district, a 14-minute walk from Pedra do Arpoador, Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this apartment.
Within 900 metres of Cantagalo tube station, the 32 m² apartment is within a few blocks of Spirit Surfboards. Its prime location provides swift access to the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade", which is a 5-minute walk away. Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment is located 2.2 km from Rodrigo de Freitas Lake.
The presence of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforts like air conditioning, ensures a truly convenient stay.
1-bedroom Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment is furnished with a kitchen for guests' convenience. This property is 15 minutes' drive from Santos Dumont airport and a 10-minute drive from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha4.1 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment?
The bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" as well as Museu da Imagem e Som are among landmarks placed near Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Temperarte, a nearby restaurant renowned for its international dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment. Additionally, they can try out Sindicato Do Chopp, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does this apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, this apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, petss are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment exactly?
Cosy Copacabana Appart Near To The Beach apartment consists of 32 square meters.